Sections Deatils

A1 Section

Duties : 1. Establishment matters of the Office
             2. Pay Bill
             3. Cash Collection And Disbursement (Tuesday and Friday,Time:10AM to 3PM)
             4. Preparation of Expenditure Statement
             5. Office Audit
             6. O & M
             Name Of Clerk : Manju Neelakantan
             Mob No           : 9495708170

A2 Section

Duties : 1. Family Benefit  Scheme
             2. Travelling Allowance
             3. Medical Reimbursement
             4. Text Book
             5. Book Depot Audit
             Name Of Clerk : Dil Mohan P.M
             Mob No           : 9496839271

A3 Section

Duties : 1. PF Related to Govt: and Aided Schools
             2. Pension-Aided School HM's
             3. SLI-Admission And Closure
             4. GIS-Admission And Closure
             Name Of Clerk : P.T.Meena
             Mob No           : 9447313573

A4 Section

Duties : 1. Scholarship Related to Govt: And Aided Schools
             2. Statistics
             3. Teachers Training
             4. Stamp Distribution
             5. Tsunami Scholarship
             6. LA Interpellation
             7. Age Condonation
             8. Website & Email Incharge
             Name Of Clerk : Nadheya Rahman
             Mob No           : 9995192658

A5 Section

Duties : 1. S.S.L.C
             2. I.E.D.C
             3. General Miscellaneous
             4. Conference
             Name Of Clerk : Mohammed Jishar C.B
             Mob No           :9447771623

A6 Section 

Duties : 1. Right to Information
             2. Stationary And Printed Forms
             3. Establishment of Govt. Schools
             4. Correction in School Records
             5. Distibution And Despatch
             Name Of Clerk : Manju Mohan
             Mob No           : 9567015575

B1 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. St.Annes HS Kottappuram
             2. RHS Thumpoor
             3. Appeal of Appointment from AEOs
             4. AG's Audit Files
             5. NOC to CBSE/ICSE  Schools
             6. Recognition of Unaided/ Aided Schools
             7. Leave Request from AEO's
             Name Of Clerk : Mathews K.J
             Mob No           : 9846302900

B2 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. GSHS Ashtamichira
             2. Pompei St.Marys HS Kattoor
             3. Union HS Mambra
             4. OLFGHS Mathilakam   
             5. PVSHS Parappukkara
             6. AKMHS Poyya
             7. THS Puthenchira
             8. NSHS Valoor
             9. St.Marys HS Vynthala
           10. MESHS Vemballur-west
             Name Of Clerk : Lin Peter K.P
             Mob No           : 9495852880

B3 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. St.Marys HS Chengaloor
             2. St.Marys HSS Irinjalakuda
             3. BVMHS Kalparamba
             4. St.Xaviers HSS Karanchira
             5. St.Seb.HSS Kuttikad
             6. St.Antonys HSS Mala
             7. Holy Cross HS Mapranam
             8. St.Antonys HS Moorkanad
             9. St.Georges HS Pariyaram
           10. St.Antonys HS Pudukad
             Name Of Clerk : T.K.Jiji
             Mob No           : 9847018668

B4 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. SHCGHS Chalakudy
             2. NHSS Irinjalakuda
             3. St.Joseph GHS Karuvannur
             4. St.Antonys HSS Kottat
             5. St.Josephs HSS Mathilakam
             6. SKHS Mattathur
             7. St.Antonys HS South Thanissery
             8. PCGHS  Vellikulangara
             Name Of Clerk : V.S .Venugopal
             Mob No           : 9446995740

B5 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. RMHS Aloor
             2. SKHS Anandapuram
             3. UHS Annanad
             4. SSMHS Azhikode
             5. LFCGHS Irinjalakuda
             6. SNHS Irinjalakuda
             7. St.DBGHS Kodakara
             8. SCGHS Kottakkal Mala
             9. St.Marys GHS Kuzhikiattussery
           10. SNTTI Irinjalakuda
           11. LCCTTI Irinjalakuda
           12. KTTI Panangad
           13. SSMTTI Panangad
             Name Of Clerk : P.A.Dikku
             Mob No           : 9142132354

B6 Section

             Establishment matters of the following Aided Schools
             1. SNVHSS Aloor
             2. LBSMHS Avittathur
             3. HDPSHS Edathirinji
             4. BVMHS Kallettumkara
             5. HSS Karalam
             6. LFCGHS Koratty
             7. MAMHS Koratty
             8. St.Josephs HS Meloor
             9. SNDPHS Palissery
           10. HSS Panangad
           11. PSHS Thirumudikunnu
             Name Of Clerk : Mahesh Kumar K.S
             Mob No           : 9895242744